Hotel Flex Tatuape

  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Offering air-conditioned rooms, Hotel Flex Tatuape Sao Paulo is only a 5-minute walk from the Parish of Saint Charles Borromeo. The hotel also includes private parking.

There are 14 rooms featuring climate control, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Fresh pastries, fresh fruits, and cheese is offered for breakfast. The restaurant Pittsburger Lanches is a mere 0.6 km away.

The comfortable hotel is located a short way from Fernando Torres Theatre, while Belem underground station is 850 metres away. The Catavento Cultural Center is 4.3 km from this property in Sao Paulo. The Flex Tatuape lies 15 minutes' drive from the Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil. Also, Terminal Belem Lado Norte bus station is within a few blocks of this Sao Paulo hotel.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hotel Flex Tatuape Sao Paulo
Belem Hotel
Mobile-only price

Belem Hotel

881 m from property
Pousada Recanto Do Bras
Mobile-only price

Pousada Recanto Do Bras

5.5
Decent 11 reviews
1.1 km from property
Pousada Recanto Do Bras
Mobile-only price

Pousada Recanto Do Bras

1.2 km from property
USD 22 USD 20
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    18 km

    Train stations

    Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê
    4.4 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Security
    • Room service

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which airport is close to Hotel Flex Tatuape?
      The nearest airport to Hotel Flex Tatuape is Congonhas airport (20 km) and it is reachable with a 25-minute drive.
    • Does the Hotel Flex Tatuape offer free parking facilities?
      Yes, at the Hotel Flex Tatuape there are parking spaces available for free.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in Hotel Flex Tatuape?
      At Hotel Flex Tatuape, guests can check in from 14:00 to 20:00 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in the Hotel Flex Tatuape?
      Payment methods in the Hotel Flex Tatuape include American Express, Visa, and Maestro.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    18 km

    Train stations

    Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê
    4.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hotel Flex Tatuape Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close